FSPS Logo
ALERTS  |  MAIL LOGIN  |  SITEMAP

Latest News

2016 Reflections Winners

2016 Reflections Winners

 

Dance Choreography Primary
3rd place - Hadley Thessing, Orr Elementary

Dance Choreography High School
3rd place - Kylie Tempelmeyer, Ramsey Jr High School

Film Production High School
1st place - Will Robinson, Southside High School

Literature Middle School
1st place - Emily Maxwell, Chaffin Jr High
3rd place - Gabriel Pendleton, Chaffin Jr High
HM - Freedom Mullins, Ramsey Jr High
HM - Brooklyn Ray, Ramsey Jr High

Literature High School
1st place - Amethyst Williams, Chaffin Jr High
3rd place - Larrah Gillooley, Chaffin Jr High
HM - Brianna Frawley, Chaffin Jr High
HM - Braden Horton, Chaffin Jr High
HM - Angel Keohacksa, Kimmons Jr High
HM - Lauren McKinney, Chaffin Jr High

Music Comp High School
1st place - Alexandra Salamone, Southside High School
2nd place - Kenneth Pham, Southside High School

Photography Intermediate
1st place - River Henslee, Fairview Elementary

Photography Middle School
HM - Anthony Hernandez, Fairview Elementary

Photography High School
1st place - Breanna Stoufer, Southside High School
2nd place - Kayla Tucker, Southside High School

Visual Art Primary
1st place - Ashley Garcia, Spradling Elementary
2nd place - Myzie Intres, Fairview Elementary
3rd place - Alexa Peek, Fairview Elementary
HM - Jane Anne Chitwood, Spradling Elementary
HM - Zariah Coney, Sunnymede Elementary
HM - Abi Neissi, Fairview Elementary
HM - Skipper Williams, Ballman Elementary

Visual Art Intermediate

1st place - Claudia Villanueva, Spradling Elementary
2nd place - Jamileth Peraza, Spradling Elementary
3rd place - Addison Curtis, Cook Elementary
HM - Kaylee Hand, Ballman Elementary
HM - Holli Jenkins, Euper Lane Elementary
HM - Juan Mejia, Fairview Elementary
HM - Carter Zimmerman, Cook Elementary

Visual Art Middle
2nd place - Custodio Reyes, Fairview Elementary
3rd place - Alilia Oliver, Cavanaugh Elementary
HM - Hiya Bhatte, Cavanaugh Elementary
HM - Jedidiah Lightner, Euper Lane Elementary
HM - Cecilia Diaz Lzano, Sutton Elementary
HM - Ella Rhodes, Fairview Elementary

Visual Art High School

HM - Emma Edmonds, Southside High School

Visual Art Special Artist

1st place - Chris Osterhout, Orr Elementary
HM - Brenni Dimas, Tilles Elementary
HM - Shellyn Salazar, Cavanaugh Elementary

School Board meetings are held on the fourth Monday of each month at 5:30 p.m. in the Service Center Auditorium, located in Building B of the Service Center Complex, 3205 Jenny Lind Road. The meetings are open to the public.

 

Mary's Tips & Tricks

Daniel & Jeff's Tech Resources

District Resources

Chrome Resources

Art Resources



Safe Room Information

Follow this link to locate the safe room nearest you.

Click here to view tornado safe room guidelines.


Board of Education

School Board meetings are held on the fourth Monday of each month at 5:30 p.m. in the Service Center Auditorium, located in Building B of the Service Center Complex, 3205 Jenny Lind Road. The meetings are open to the public.


Copyright © 2018 Fort Smith Public Schools   |  479-785-2501
PO Box 1948 | 3205 Jenny Lind Road | Fort Smith, Arkansas 72902

In compliance with federal nondiscrimination laws, the Fort Smith Public School District does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, age, religion, genetic information, or disability in its employment or educational practices. If you have questions regarding the professional qualifications of your child's teachers or paraprofessionals, you are encouraged to ask Mr. Martin Mahan, Executive Director of Human Resources. • Le invitamos a que hable con la Senor Martin Mahan si usted tiene alguna pregunta sobre las capacitaciones profesionales de los maestros o asistentes de maestros de sus hijos.

Website Design by The Richland Group | Programming by Jamell Digital, Inc. | Site Login