• 2023-2024 FSPS Foundation Employee Recognition Award Nominees

    (2nd Quarter)

    2023-2024 2nd Quarter Winners

     

    Ignite - Lauren Molton, Darby Middle 

    Kind Counts - Dimitri Williams, Kimmons Middle

    Every Day Leader - Timothy Washington, Ramsey Middle

     

    2Q ignite Award Nominees

    Lesley Merida Adult Education
    Ashten Zitek Carnall
    Cynthia Jones Tilles
    Daisy Acuff (Estrada) Morrison
    Dakota Padilla Kimmons
    Juan Uribe Kimmons
    Kristin "Kacey" Caubble Euper Lane
    Krysten Sharp Park
    Lauren Molton Darby
    Macy Griffiths Beard
    Mariah Hamilton Northside
    Mireya Echeverria Trusty
    Roxana Sanchez Trusty
    Stephan Mitchell Kimmons

     

    2q Kind Counts Award Nominees

    Alisa Strang Carnall
    Cherokee Lann Northside
    Christy Graham Kimmons
    Cristen Cox Woods
    Dimitri Williams Kimmons
    Hannah Sousa Euper Lane
    Jacqueline Humphries Beard
    Kari Wilson Euper Lane
    Kimberly Soto Fairview
    Kimberly Watkins Fairview
    Kristin Peer Spradling
    Kristina Thrift Woods
    Laci Webber Chaffin
    Lisa Hansen Trusty
    Lucia Turner Parker Center
    Maggie Soto Spradling
    Matt Coleman Southside
    Paul Toran Sutton
    Raney Gammon Woods
    Sherri Ray Morrison
    Silvia Rosales Spradling

     

    2q Every Day Leader Award Nominees

    Allen McCullers Fairview
    Mandy Ming Spradling
    Betsy Meharg Kimmons
    Carlena Weakley Sutton
    Carol Bricker Southside
    Cherokee Lann Northside
    Christopher Norwood Kimmons
    Claire McClure Northside
    Darla Sampley Darby
    Darla Williams Peak
    Desirae Niemann Ballman
    Elvia Nancy Salas Kimmons
    Georgia Alexander Euper Lane
    Gina Mann Euper Lane
    Jenny Wilkerson Fairview
    Karen Arthur FSVA
    Kathy Duncan Park
    Kimberly Gillman Orr
    Laci Webber Chaffin
    Alice Keen Kimmons
    Meredith Simpson Bonneville
    Shelly Bross Ramsey
    Miranda Bradley Kimmons
    Mitch McDonald Kimmons
    Rozanna Brown Euper Lane
    Sherri Ray Morrison
    Talithia Jones Belle Point
    Teresa Johnson Chaffin
    Terresa Dewey Service Center
    Timothy Washington Ramsey
    Tina King Howard
    Veda Cooper Fairview
    Jeanette Zirbel Cavanaugh

     

    (1st Quarter)

     

    2023-2024 1st Quarter Winners

     

    Ignite - Carissa Pope, Trusty Elementary

    Every Day Leader - Jennifer Craig, Northside High School

    Kind Counts - Adriana Diaz, Adult Education

     

    1Q ignite Award Nominees

    Danny Arreola Adult Education
    Fatima Bonilla Trusty
    Janelle Buie Kimmons
    Jessica Cunningham Morrison
    Brett Dunn Kimmons
    Katie Dunn Kimmons
    Daisy Estrada  Morrison
    Josh Ha Northside
    Savannah Hollis Southside
    Jess Hunt Barling
    Landon King Orr
    Ashley Loyd Kimmons
    Coatney McCartney Sutton
    Allen McCullers Fairview
    Rebeka Olienyk Barling
    Michael Pennington Ramsey
    Carissa Pope  Trusty
    Calli Rainwater Belle Point
    Katie Rauch Orr
    Vanessa Rivera Howard
    Taylor Smith Sutton
    Hannah Sousa  Euper Lane
    Susannah Stein Woods
    Annalee York Orr
    Ashten Zitek Carnall

     

    1q Kind Counts Award Nominees

    Coque Benton Orr
    Fatima Bonilla Trusty
    Elizabeth Buergler Orr
    Emily Cecil Kimmons
    Dawn Childress Orr
    Abel Diaz Darby
    Adriana Diaz Adult Education
    Kathy Duncan Park
    Katie Dunn Kimmons
    Traci Ellenwood Chaffin
    Dr. Michael Farrell Service Center
    Cedra Flake Cook
    Erika Fondren Ramsey
    Dawn France Barling
    Nicole Franklin Orr
    Amanda Fry Ramsey
    Jason Garvey Adult Education
    Lisa Genevie Ramsey
    Amber Gooden Orr
    Dewayne Gregory Service Center
    Lisa Hansen Trusty
    Nathan Hixson Rogers Center
    Anthony Le Northside
    Amber Jones Sunnymede
    Ann Joyce Euper Lane
    Jessica King Fairview
    Cherokee Lann  Northside
    Jessica Lemus Park
    Sherry Lindenau Northside
    Elizabeth Love Spradling
    Tammy Matlock Kimmons
    Ashley McShan Bonneville
    Melissa Moreton Orr
    Amber Newman Fairview
    Chelsea Norris Southside
    Malorie Pearson Beard
    Patricia Pinter Chaffin
    Amy Roberts Spradling
    Samantha Rodebush  Woods
    Stacy Sangster Service Center
    Payton Sharp Morrison
    Evelyn Shirl Parker Center
    Nita Steward Chaffin
    Pam Tatum Woods
    David Thomas Woods
    Lacey Thomas Euper Lane
    Megan Turner Sunnymede
    Nicki Turner Fairview
    Mary Wakefield Tilles
    Dani Wheeler Woods
    Lazara Williams  Trusty
    Jennifer Wilson Cook

     

    1q Every Day Leader Award Nominees

    Caitlin Alewine Trusty
    Megan Bagley Euper Lane
    Shangaleza Benton Sutton
    Connie Bergeson Service Center
    Brooke Blanco Briceno Carnall
    Johnny Blymiller Northside
    Rachel Brannon Tilles
    Elizabeth Buegler Orr
    Jennifer Chapman Park
    B.J. Cobb Adult Education
    Christen Cox Orr
    Jennifer Craig  Northside
    Caroline Cross Southside
    Lilly Da Silva Service Center
    Brooke Daugherty Northside
    Kathy Duncan Park
    Lori England Orr
    Elias Galvan Northside
    Kimberly Gillman Orr
    Suzanne Gosch Barling
    Christy Graham Kimmons
    Donna Grant Service Center
    Randa Grant Northside
    Tanisha Guy Spradling
    Isabella Herrera Tilles
    Shawn Hinkle Kimmons
    Wanda Hinkle Spradling
    Nathan Hixson Rogers Center
    Kristyn Holden Adult Education
    CeeCee Hollimon Northside
    Autumn House Tilles
    Jennifer Howald Cook
    Anthony-Hieu Huu Le  Northside
    Amanda Johnson Fairview
    Jennifer Jones Trusty
    Talithia Jones Belle Point
    Alice Keen Kimmons
    Hillary Key Euper Lane
    Kristel Knubley Orr
    Cherokee Lann Northside
    Kimberely Laster Sunnymede
    Elizabeth Love Spradling
    Jen Lyon Fairview
    Malarie McFerran  Cook
    Heather McGhee Fairview
    Lena Medlock Kimmons
    Misty Moore Carnall
    Melissa Mullin Kimmons
    Grant Needham Ramsey
    Amanda Norris Peak 
    Melody Priester Cook
    Michelle Ries Howard
    Quexy Rodriguez Beard
    Nicole Shaffer Cook
    Deanna Smith Cavanaugh
    Teresa Terry Bonneville
    David Thomas Woods
    Lacey Thomas Euper Lane
    Kristina Thrift Woods
    Keisha Tucker Spradling
    Paige Turney Kimmons
    Juan Velazquez Sunnymede
    Christen Wakefield Tilles
    Belinda Washington Northside
    Rachelle Watkins Cook
    Britney Watson Morrison
    Sydney Widders Ballman
    Chrissie (Amber) Williams  Kimmons
    Lazara Williams Trusty
    Darla Willimas Peak 
    Heaven Winn Beard
    Walter Woodie Southside
    Sarah Yancey Parker Center
    Jeannette Zirbel  Cavanaugh
    Ballman Staff Ballman
    Fairview Staff Fairview