Return to Headlines

High School All-Region Band Results

Congratulations to these Northside and Southside High School students for making All-Region Band! This list includes jazz band, and all-region orchestra, percussion and winds. #FSPSProud

*denotes first band, first chair  

Northside and Southside All-Region Band Results

Flute

Tamra Casey, Southside

Jessica Boese, Southside

Jordan Biddle, Northside

Sophia Praphan, Northside

Brittney Nguyen, Northside

Vanesa Parga, Northside

Isabel Fuentes, Northside

Josselin Barroso, Northside

Jameson Ketcham, Northside

Mekel Miller, Northside

Oboe

Jade Warren, Southside

Alejandra Iturriaga Centeno, Northside*

Bassoon

Nathan Fuhrman, Northside

Liberty Vasquez, Northside

Clarinet

Eric LeJune, Southside

Luis Resendiz, Northside

Kathryn Kaelin, Northside

Tommy Caldarera, Northside

Emily Cruz, Northside

Alyssa Voradeth, Northside

Nayeli Rivera, Northside

Trevor Sivils, Northside

Cristian Saldana, Northside

Calyna Nguyen, Northside

Salma Chirinos, Northside

Amy Aldaco, Northside

Bass Clarinet

Jireh Gonzalez, Northside

Anthony Luevano, Northside

Alto Sax

Paris McCann, Southside*

Arilyn Ellis, Southside

Megan Taylor, Southside

Adolfo Hernandez, Southside

Isabel Nuno, Southside

Joseph Herrera, Northside

Cristian Salinas, Northside

Mayeli Rivas, Northside

Savannah Burks, Northside

Austin Hughes, Northside

Genesis Zaizar, Northside

Tenor Sax

Tina Tran, Northside

Trumpet

Phoenix Vu, Southside

Trace Watkins, Southside

Joey Olson, Southside

Jonathan Nix, Southside

Angel Diaz, Northside

Braden Nguyen, Northside

Luis Morales, Northside

Jason Yeung, Northside

Aaron Croxton, Northside

French Horn

Sara Hubbard, Southside

Jazzmyn Pennington, Southside

Erick Iraburo, Northside

Anna Cobb, Northside

Will Stewart, Northside

Karla Salazar, Northside

Rachel English, Northside

Yayson Segovia, Northside

Jovany Guzman, Northside

Brison Crump, Northside

Trombone

Theavan Saitang, Southside

Victor Nguyen, Southside

Andrew Heras, Southside

Jonathan Rosas, Southside

Cristian Iraburo, Northside

Steven Figueroa, Northside

Jesus Barroso, Northside

Jayden Dilworth, Northside

Dylan White, Northside

David Garcia Reyes, Northside

Duban Figueroa, Northside

Jesus Sanchez, Northside

Andrew Legaria, Northside

Jared Aleman, Northside

Bass Trombone

Matthew Senetho, Southside

Pablo Cortez, Northside

Euphonium

Jackson Utz, Southside

Alan Price, Southside

Christian Morales, Southside

Jackson Miller, Southside

Daniela Quebedo, Northside

Alex Drummond, Northside

Eulalia Esteban, Northside

Isabela Sisco, Northside

Mindy Arounothay, Northside

Maribel Gonzales, Northside

Raymundo Gonzalez, Northside

Tuba

Jonathan Hernandez, Southside*

Ross Calhoun, Southside

Cristobal Rodriguez, Northside

JT Beasley, Northside

Philip Vignarath, Northside

Quan Nguyenv

Sam Robles, Northside

Ben Decker, Northside

Adolpho Barroso, Northside

String Bass

Hayden McDaniel, Southside*

Percussion

Gavin Green, Southside*

JD Kwo, Southside

David Gooden, Southside

Jacob Weaver, Southside

Anna Anders, Southside

Eli Harris, Southside

Micah Alt, Southside

Jason Boggs, Southside

Adam Ferguson, Northside

Liliana Olan, Northside

Natyeli Fernandez, Northside

Leon Inthavong, Northside

Clayton Hartwig, Northside

Simon Moreno, Northside

Tristan Knauls, Northside

Northside and Southside Jazz Band Results

Paris McCann, Alto Sax, Southside*

Cristian Salinas, Alto Sax, Northside*

Joseph Herrera, Alto Sax, Northside*

Luis Resendiz, Alto Sax, Northside*

Tina Tran, Tenor Sax, Northside

Hayden McDaniel, Bass, Southside*

Phoenix Chandler, Bass, Southside

Liberty Vasquez, Bass, Northside

Pablo Cortez, Bass Trombone, Northside*

David Gooden, Drums, Southside

Adam Ferguson, Drums, Northside

Yahir Tarin, Drums, Northside

Brooks Marshall, Guitar, Southside*

Andrew Diaz, Guitar, Southside

Jackson Webb, Guitar, Southside

Jackson Utz, Piano, Southside

Kathryn Kaelin, Piano, Northside

Theavan Saitang, Trombone, Southside

Jonathan Hernandez, Trombone, Southside

Matthew Senetho, Trombone, Southside

Cristian Iraburo, Tenor Trombone, Northside

Jesus Barroso, Tenor Trombone, Northside

Andrew Legaria, Tenor Trombone, Northside

Jared Aleman, Tenor Trombone, Northside

Andrew Hernandez, Tenor Trombone, Northside

Trace Watkins, Trumpet, Southside

Joey Olson, Trumpet, Southside

Angel Diaz, Trumpet, Northside

Luis Morales, Trumpet, Northside

Northside and Southside Orchestra, Winds and Percussion Results

Gavin Green, Orchestra Snare, Southside*

Jacob Weaver, Orchestra Timpani, Southside*

Sara Hubbard, Orchestra French Horn, Southside

Luis Resendiz, Orchestra Clarinet, Northside

Tommy Caldarera, Orchestra Clarinet, Northside

Alejandra Iturirraga Centeno, Orchestra Oboe, Northside*

Erick Iraburo, Orchestra Horn, Northside

Pablo Cortez, Orchestra Bass Trombone, Northside*

Nathan Fuhrman, Orchestra Bassoon, Northside

Liberty Vasquez, Orchestra Bassoon, Northside

Adam Ferguson, Orchestra Keyboard, Northside

Angel Diaz, Orchestra Trumpet, Northside